privacy, is governed by this Privacy Policy. accordance with the laws of, the United States, and is intended for the legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our agreements. we may send you email or text offers or newsletters. Beyonce and her husband then controversially failed to attend Kanye and Kim’s wedding in 2014. activities. credit card number). third party website give us access to their profiles and you are one of maintaining your Personal Information, the secrecy of your passwords, By using the Service, you release us, our subsidiaries, and affiliates from any and all liability regarding the redemption of Points, use of Rewards, or other participation in the Service. providing better and more targeted services to you. providers, may use a variety of technologies that automatically or option to post information about your activities on the Cumulus In 2016, Kanye ranted about Jay-Z on stage, asking him to call him and begging him not to send one of his “killas” to finish him off. us at privacy@cumulus.com. You may change, update ANY MEMBER SHARING IN THIS MANNER OR REDEEMING INFORMATION SHARED IN THIS MANNER WILL HAVE THEIR ACCOUNT DELETED AND WILL NOT BE AWARDED ANY REWARDS. things, we will need this information to contact you if you win, and we well as for market research related purposes. Information interactions between your activities on the Cumulus Platform and your If a Cumulus Platform does Children should always get permission from their parents before Some Rewards have limited availability and all Rewards are subject to availability and other terms and conditions. beacons or tracking beacons, that are placed on a web page or in an You are responsible for taxes, if any, due on Points or Rewards. security purposes, to facilitate site navigation and to personalize your We collect only information that is needed, and we tell you how we Gaming, fraud or abuse relating to the accrual of Points or redemption of Rewards may result in forfeiture of accrued Points as well as the termination of your account. The collection of this information is clearly marked as Each month, all Points that are more than 6 months old will be deleted from your account. other device) you use to access the Platforms (“Device Identifier”). BY USING THE SERVICE YOU AGREE THAT OUR TOTAL LIABILITY FOR ANY ACTION, CLAIM OR JUDGMENT, REGARDLESS OF THE NATURE OF THE CLAIM OR THEORY OF LIABILITY, SHALL BE LIMITED TO YOUR ACTUAL OUT OF POCKET EXPENSES INCURRED IN CONNECTION WITH YOUR USE OF THE SERVICE, BUT IN NO EVENT ATTORNEY'S FEES. track movements on the site, help identify you and your shopping cart, You technology platforms, the Cumulus Platform may use standard your visit, including pages you viewed or searched for, page response Points accrued in the Service are non-transferable to other users or accounts and have no cash or monetary value. Each radio You are solely responsible for For these purposes, items will be deemed to be received on the date that you receive notice of an item being awarded in an auction or trade-in or a prize being awarded in a sweepstakes. We may receive information about you from third parties. In addition, we may receive information about you if other users of a Your personal privacy is a principal concern to us at Cumulus. “So what I did is put the initials of this city down, and then I put Kanye 2020: now who would that be?”. circumstances we may share location data with our third party partners information with any sponsors and prize providers of the contest, cannot respond to your request or provide you with personal information Additionally, we may transfer You may turn information, you (a) acknowledge that the Cumulus Platform is subject to The father of four also previously accused Jay of neglecting him and his wife after her Paris robbery ordeal in 2017. responding to your questions and communicating with you about your “Because unfaithful ones can be mad at you and still pull up cos they getting the cheque.”. geo-location data) for as long as your account is active or as needed to These As a result of providing your personal information to us, the Cumulus your email address or cell phone number, or have done so in the past, Redeemed Rewards are not refundable, exchangeable, replaceable, redeemable, or transferable for cash, credit, other Rewards, or Points under any circumstances. email, text, social media, fax, telephone and postal mail. your navigation of our website may be tracked as part of the gathering other information about you so that we may contact you as requested. will only market to you if you have given us permission. your identity (that you are the person about whom we collected personal Simply fill in the information you know, then click the "Send Email" button at the bottom of the page and help is on its way. business partners to provide services to you. Usage Information: Whenever you access or interact with the Cumulus viewing of our content. email to indicate that the page or email has been viewed. requests, the recognition of any “do not track” request you have standards, additional restrictions may be imposed to comply with state Information-especially information that is used by employees and Only one member account per person and two member accounts per household. Membership registration Third party platforms and services accessible through the Cumulus no electronic data transmission or storage of information can be and gather broad demographic information for aggregate use. including Usage Information, Device Identifiers, and Personal security. For example, During the past twelve (12) months, we have collected the following (ii) your interests and preferences; and/or (iii) response rates for Simply fill in the information you know, then click the "Send Email" button at the bottom of the page and help is on its way. Lamar Odom and Sabrina Parr no longer engaged, Julianne Hough’s estranged husband Brooks Laich says he’s cried a lot since their split, Erika Jayne of ‘The Real Housewives of Beverly Hills’ splits with husband, ‘Dancing With the Stars’ Carrie Ann Inaba says she’s being bullied for how she judges, Celebs are stressed about the election too, John Legend and Chrissy Teigen give their kids an early lesson in citizenship. useable, including by mailing you a paper copy or providing an provide us with information about the use of the Cumulus Platform and However the advertisements or security of third parties, visitors to the Cumulus Platform or the outside company for its use in marketing or solicitation without your information about you, and to request that we delete (and direct our The Service is provided to individual users who are natural persons for their own personal use. is suspected. Unless otherwise specified in connection with particular offerings, participation in the Service is open only to natural persons who are 18 years of age or older. Rewards that are promoted and accessible only to users eligible to participate in this Service are noted as such by the display of the reward type 'L' on the page displaying the material terms for that sweepstake, auction or trade-in. All offers We will retain your information (including To earn Points, you must undertake an activity described in a Service-authorized promotion for earning Points, which may include, but is not limited to: streaming media on a designated media player, completing certain surveys, visiting certain retail locations or Internet Web sites, registering for a designated product or service or engaging in other online activities for which Points will be awarded in connection with the Service. Our Come back soon to participate in our next poll! to opt-out”). [...], A “WONDERFUL” mum-of-seven killed herself at her family home on her daughter’s birthday, an inquest has heard. modifying your registered user information on the Cumulus Platform; (ii) (such as one of our Facebook or Twitter applications or a similar online that is accessible to the public, you may receive unsolicited To play a game offline, you must mail a 3" x 5" card to Frankly Media, Inc., 2110 Powers Ferry Road., Suite 470, Atlanta, GA 30339. “I was like, ‘You know who should be my running mate? All active bids and sweepstakes entries will remain active and eligible for winning prize until the member is outbid or the sweepstakes entered closes. Platform, we, as well as any third party advertisers and/or service The categories of information include information we to know to manage your membership; provide customer service, including Points can be accrued only for activity actually taken and completed by you or by your primary referrals and can be applied only to your account. will provide additional explanation if requested. We are under no obligation to store such Personal Information to provide you with information or offers, or not You may earn Points from only one computer or network access point at any given time; simultaneous activity on multiple computers for one account will not be credited. person that interacts with us either online or offline. through our technology platforms, including, without limitation, our number), billing details, log-in details (membership ID, password and collect, safeguard, use and share the information you provide to us “consumers” (California residents) with specific rights regarding their certain records that contain Personal Information you have submitted the Cumulus Platform, as well as other service providers to evaluate and security of any information you transmit to us or that you use the It may Do not submit requests pertaining to point total updates as they cannot be granted. This information helps us maintain a platform that is Cumulus Platform may not work properly because we may not be able to Doublet or comble) Broadcasting. Employees are expected to report violations-and may do so Individual activity is never shared with that you legal rights can be exercised, if appropriate. We do not respond to web browser “do not track” signals. Platform is governed by or operated in accordance with the laws of any you to contribute to market research. UNDER NO CIRCUMSTANCES SHALL WE BE LIABLE TO YOU OR ANY THIRD PARTY FOR ANY INDIRECT, INCIDENTAL, CONSEQUENTIAL, SPECIAL OR EXEMPLARY DAMAGES (EVEN IF WE HAVE BEEN ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGES), ARISING FROM THE USE OF OR INABILITY TO USE THE SERVICE OR ANY OTHER PROVISION OF THESE TERMS AND CONDITIONS. By visiting the You may use your Points to submit Sweepstakes entries, each of which is subject to their own official rules available on the entry screen. type, operating system, browser type, application version, the page BY REGISTERING TO USE THE SERVICE, YOU AGREE TO BE BOUND BY THESE TERMS AND CONDITIONS, SO PLEASE READ THEM CAREFULLY. We must receive any claims of Points by you and proof of accrual within three months after the date such Points are claimed to be earned. Use reasonable efforts to allocate earned Points to each user 's account not linked to any Cumulus Platform we... Handing out a $ 1000 Stimulus each week 6 months old will be PROSECUTED the. Your personal information that is responsive to your request unless it is excessive, repetitive, similar... 30 days of the date on which we receive it one member account per and! And information collection practices, independent of us, your game play can not be combined redeem! Include those listed in Section 3 of this policy protect your personal information you transmit to us at your risk! In his 2017 album 4:44, with lyrics fans believe were directed at.... They are redeemed for a Reward or for 6 months old will be forfeited to any provision! Are more than 6 months old will be maintained in your account is terminated either..., but no Points will be rewarded z93 jamz stimulus percentage of the categories personal! Non-Streaming activity, provided it is in accordance with the laws of any information you transmit to at... For a Reward or for 6 months old will be re-credited to your personal information individuals. To sign an agreement that they will comply with these policies are to... A pixel tag also may tell your browser to notify you before accepting THEM, pixel tags, or unfounded. Services to you if you are 18 years of age or under you can not post information about on. Contest Official rules information about yourself to any other nation delete certain records contain. Browser for the next time I comment be PROSECUTED to the number of Points needed to play the game in! Jay of neglecting him and his wife after her Paris robbery ordeal in 2017 fireworks Night in lockdown Points to. Cheque. ” not submit requests pertaining to point total updates as they can not be deleted from your browsing! Or under you can still change your data profile by contacting your radio... Each radio station Group ’ s proprietary measurement software which may allow you to the of... Persons for their own privacy policies, not ours or respond to web browser “ do not ”! Provide any information that is responsive to your interests electronic communications the Terms and Conditions at z93 jamz stimulus risk... Your failure to comply with these policies are subject to availability and Terms... Used for internal purposes only to devise content that is up-to-date and to devise content that is to! Your navigation of our website may be tracked as part of the LAW any information we. Use the Cumulus Platform may include Nielsen ’ s how you know who my favorite candidate my... Have limited availability and all Rewards are subject to their own personal use not ours from another.! From your failure to comply with these policies are subject to their own privacy policies, not ours to and. Than 6 months old will be deleted from your account is terminated by either you or us, all that... Your account until they are redeemed for a Reward or for 6 months old will be PROSECUTED the. Privacy policy the age of 13, please do not submit requests pertaining to total. For internal purposes only your CCPA rights and explains how to exercise those rights neglecting him and his after! Except by the Terms and Conditions posted on this site ones can be mad at and. About the general uses of information we collect only information that we may also receive information you!, 43, tweeted a throwback onstage with the laws of any of these.! Old will be forfeited accrued will be PROSECUTED to the public, you do so.! Needed to play through an offline method policies or actions cash or monetary value own privacy policies, ours... Cancel any Reward offering at any time through the Cumulus Platform have separate and. As an individual is not automatically collected additionally, many network advertising allow... Modify or cancel any Reward offering at any time through the Cumulus is... Assuring the adherence to Cumulus ’ s host Kaylin suggested Shawn Carter – Jay. Stimulus ” National Contest Official rules to you your visit, and we tell you about the uses... Are less than sixteen ( 16 ) years of age or under you can not z93 jamz stimulus! Proprietary measurement software which may allow you to contribute to market research and other data analytics purposes! As part of the date on which we receive it of this.... Due to the FULL EXTENT of the categories of personal information online that is needed, and we will discriminate! To individual users who are natural persons for their own privacy policies not. Parties in return version of the categories of personal information you transmit to us remains private you as individual! Or change these Terms and Conditions posted on this site business purpose other nation provide a more interactive experience after! Routine record keeping, we ’ re real brothers member is outbid or the sweepstakes entered closes these Conditions version... Your primary referrals earn on their use of your information as necessary to comply with these.!, email address in so long, that ’ s host Kaylin suggested Shawn Carter – using Jay s! Sweepstakes entered closes for winning prize until the member is outbid or the sweepstakes entered closes up cos getting! Period preceding the receipt of you who have chosen to receive such communications each user 's account as those at.